Live audience voting for demo days, pitch competitions and accelerator showcases

Give the room a million to invest

When the startups finish pitching, everyone in the audience gets €1,000,000 in tokens to back the ones they believe in. The leaderboard on the big screen moves with every vote, and the prize pool follows it.

More than a vote

A pitch battle keeps the audience in their seats. What organisers, investors and startups take home afterwards is why they run it again.

Leave with the room's contact list

To vote, every attendee registers with their name, email, company and role, and agrees to be contacted. When the demo day ends you have a clean, opted-in list of the investors, founders and partners who were in the room, ready to export.

That list is what fills your next event, your sponsor pitch and your newsletter.

Voter contactsConsent given
  • AR

    Ana Rusu

    Partner, Northgate Capital

  • TB

    Tom Byrne

    Founder, Fieldnote

  • LP

    Lena Popa

    Head of Innovation, City Bank

  • MI

    Marc Ionescu

    Angel investor, Independent

  • SK

    Sara Klein

    Programme lead, Tech Hub

Name, email, company, roleExport CSV

Turn the vote into real money

One investor can put up the prize pot, or several can share it. The audience decides how it's divided, so every startup the room backs walks away with cash, not just the winner.

For a young startup that's real early revenue with no equity given up, and for the investors it's a visible, low-cost way to back the room's favourites.

Investor one

€6,000

Investor two

€4,000

Prize pot€10,000

Split by how the room invested

  • Harvestline
    €3,100
  • Clinicnest
    €2,700
  • Loopkit
    €2,100
  • Tutorly
    €1,200
  • Gridwise
    €900

Give your sponsors the big screen

The sponsor or funder's name sits on every voter's phone and on the live leaderboard throughout the event. The prize pot is theirs, and the room sees it.

What the room sees

Voters spread their budget on their phones. Every allocation lands on the big screen, the ranking reshuffles and each startup's share of the prize updates live.

Your budget

€1,000,000

  • Harvestline

    €0

    +200K
  • Clinicnest

    €0

    +200K
  • Loopkit

    €0

    +200K
  • Tutorly

    €0

    +200K
  • Gridwise

    €0

    +200K
Submit allocation

What each voter sees on their phone

Live leaderboard

Spring demo day

Voters

41

Prize pool

€10,000

  1. 1

    Harvestline

    €2,807

    €6.4M invested

  2. 2

    Clinicnest

    €2,544

    €5.8M invested

  3. 3

    Loopkit

    €2,149

    €4.9M invested

  4. 4

    Tutorly

    €1,360

    €3.1M invested

  5. 5

    Gridwise

    €1,140

    €2.6M invested

What the room sees on the big screen

From pitch to podium in one session

  1. 1

    Set up your event

    Add the startups pitching, upload your logo and colours, and set the prize pool. It takes a few minutes.

  2. 2

    The audience scans in

    Put the QR code on screen. Attendees register on their phones in seconds. There's no app to download.

  3. 3

    Every vote moves the board

    Each voter splits €1,000,000 in tokens across the startups they believe in. The leaderboard and prize pool update as the votes land.

Better than a show of hands

A raised hand tells you who won. A token budget tells you by how much, and keeps the whole room watching until the last vote lands.

€400K
€300K
€200K
One voter€1,000,000 across four startups

Investor-style voting

Voters spread a budget instead of picking one favourite, so close calls show up as close results.

1
2
3

Live leaderboard

Rankings and each startup's share of the prize update on the big screen as votes land.

Your brand, not ours

Your logo, colours and event name on every voter screen and on the leaderboard.

ana@studio.coVote recorded
ana@studio.coAlready voted

One vote per person

Each email address votes once per event, checked on the server.

Venue-only voting

Lock voting to the venue Wi-Fi so only people in the room take part.

results.csvPrize
Harvestline€2,807
Clinicnest€2,544
Loopkit€2,149

Results you can keep

Export every allocation and the final ranking once voting closes.

Priced per event

No subscription. Pick the size of your room.

Starter

$49

per event

Up to 100 voters

  • Set it up yourself
  • Community support
  • Basic branding
  • CSV export
Choose Starter

Lite

$99

per event

Up to 150 voters

  • Setup tutorials
  • Email support
  • Full white-label
  • Priority updates
Choose Lite

Pro

Best for demo days

$249

per event

Up to 500 voters

  • 30-minute setup call
  • Live event-day support
  • Full white-label
  • Advanced analytics
Choose Pro

Enterprise

On request

tailored quote

Unlimited voters

  • We set it up for you
  • Dedicated manager
  • On-site support
  • API access
Ask for a quote

See it from both sides

Open the voter screen on your phone and the leaderboard on your laptop to see what the room sees.

Running a demo day soon?

Tell us the date and how many people you expect. We'll set up your first demo day vote with you.

Book a call